2013 FBS Defensive Tempo Stats

TeamPoints AllowedOpp Points / GameMargin
Alabama111356.7245.7
Notre Dame124334.8210.8
Stanford203403.8200.8
Florida155350.7195.7
Boise State158321.7163.7
Kansas State220369.5149.5
Wisconsin196343.9147.9
Michigan State196343.7147.7
Rutgers151286.6135.6
BYU163297.1134.1
Georgia198331.7133.7
TCU253380.8127.8
South Carolina202328.7126.7
LSU181305.3124.3
Florida State178299.9121.9
Utah State182303.9121.9
UCF259379.2120.2
Iowa State277387.0110.0
Oregon State234341.9107.9
Penn State229334.7105.7
Oklahoma260365.5105.5
Northern Illinois203305.3102.3
Texas311405.394.3
Connecticut204298.294.2
Tulsa271364.893.8
Michigan225317.692.6
Cincinnati165255.690.6
Bowling Green181271.490.4
Oregon250331.081.0
Texas A&M228305.577.5
Nebraska264341.477.4
UCLA310384.974.9
Oklahoma State312385.373.3
Fresno State257329.672.6
San Jose State244312.668.6
Vanderbilt219287.568.5
Virginia Tech280344.364.3
Iowa259323.164.1
Washington273337.064.0
USC295356.661.6
Navy256315.859.8
Pittsburgh192250.958.9
San Diego State253311.758.7
Ohio State274332.358.3
Mississippi State260316.356.3
Kent State261316.555.5
Kansas357412.155.1
Middle Tennessee264305.341.3
Arizona State282320.738.7
South Florida289327.038.0
Missouri331363.032.0
Auburn333361.228.2
North Carolina State281307.826.8
Arkansas State305331.026.0
Utah301324.623.6
Toledo300321.321.3
Mississippi315331.116.1
SMU324339.215.2
Northwestern266281.015.0
Louisville262276.414.4
Minnesota280294.214.2
Virginia328340.912.9
Clemson292303.811.8
Maryland320330.910.9
Western Kentucky297306.49.4
North Texas327335.08.0
Georgia Tech365367.32.3
Buffalo308309.81.8
Texas State337338.31.3
UTEP357356.8-0.2
Louisiana-Lafayette310309.0-1.0
Texas Tech376374.4-1.6
California366363.0-3.0
Syracuse291287.6-3.4
Arkansas341335.5-5.5
Florida Atlantic332321.8-10.2
Memphis343332.3-10.7
Ohio298286.1-11.9
Air Force323310.0-13.0
Louisiana-Monroe334319.1-14.9
North Carolina308291.2-16.8
Ball State378361.1-16.9
Baylor401378.8-22.2
Rice376353.6-22.4
South Alabama357334.4-22.6
Colorado State341317.5-23.5
New Mexico372348.4-23.6
Miami (Florida)356331.5-24.5
Florida International380355.3-24.7
Nevada329302.2-26.8
Illinois385357.8-27.2
Boston College353324.8-28.2
East Carolina355320.9-34.1
Kentucky369334.8-34.2
Troy366331.6-34.4
Purdue342304.1-37.9
Wake Forest365326.6-38.4
Arizona411363.9-47.1
Western Michigan335283.6-51.4
Wyoming377325.0-52.0
UNLV407353.6-53.4
UTSA288234.5-53.5
Houston432375.3-56.7
Washington State384326.3-57.7
West Virginia435377.3-57.8
Duke403334.0-69.0
New Mexico State388315.2-72.8
Army384306.2-77.8
Temple333253.9-79.1
Southern Mississippi454367.7-86.3
Central Michigan373286.5-86.5
Eastern Michigan420331.1-88.9
Tennessee415322.2-92.8
Miami (Ohio)405311.2-93.8
Hawai'i419322.0-97.0
Akron422323.7-98.3
Tulane461357.4-103.6
UAB447339.5-107.5
Indiana406287.8-118.2
Louisiana Tech462327.3-134.7
Idaho489342.7-146.3
Massachusetts482331.6-150.4
Marshall493340.1-152.9
Colorado522354.5-167.5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>