Iowa State Results, All-Time

Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / Gm
Air Force8.8273.6844.1233.822.7729.00
Akron11.1870.3744.1032.302.6635.67
Alabama1.2041.6713.8610.840.9210.93
Arizona8.8986.6739.4432.222.5535.31
Arizona State7.7871.4327.7822.221.7624.31
Arkansas8.8659.0936.7128.482.3130.42
Arkansas State6.4178.9532.6923.082.0424.46
Army16.1884.6247.7939.713.1235.33
Auburn7.5350.0036.3029.452.3328.33
Ball State10.6975.0042.1432.702.6232.00
Baylor13.6476.9242.0536.362.7537.23
Boise State2.8040.0020.9816.781.4315.77
Boston College9.0970.3738.9626.622.3129.67
Bowling Green5.2687.5022.8114.621.2716.77
Buffalo8.0275.0033.9524.692.1128.50
BYU3.0758.8216.5610.431.1214.00
California6.7556.2536.2030.672.4433.08
Central Michigan8.2893.7542.0432.482.6832.38
Cincinnati3.6173.0825.3013.861.4518.46
Clemson8.9977.2731.4621.911.8124.85
Colorado13.2183.3351.5742.143.4746.00
Colorado State8.1172.2238.5129.732.4530.25
Connecticut5.6680.9526.4215.721.5019.83
Duke15.0370.8341.6231.792.7136.00
East Carolina7.4780.0037.3628.162.3631.62
Eastern Michigan15.1381.8246.0534.212.9737.58
Florida0.6353.8520.7511.951.1814.46
Florida Atlantic9.4673.6838.5129.052.5030.83
Florida International5.7070.5937.3429.752.4131.67
Florida State3.7683.3320.4312.371.1114.71
Fresno State5.7960.0023.1618.421.6323.85
Georgia3.8061.9023.3716.301.4919.64
Georgia Tech8.7263.1636.0529.072.3028.29
Hawai'i11.04100.0035.5833.132.6335.67
Houston6.6784.2135.5626.672.4036.00
Idaho8.1364.2945.6340.003.1842.42
Illinois8.4373.3336.1429.522.3232.08
Indiana10.4386.6739.8831.902.6035.25
Iowa4.7981.8234.2521.921.8822.92
Iowa State4.5277.2730.5120.901.7623.92
Kansas7.8979.1746.7134.212.8536.08
Kansas State5.3076.1931.1320.531.9122.15
Kent State8.4776.1930.6922.221.8124.50
Kentucky12.0681.2541.8432.622.6431.00
Louisiana Tech13.4580.0042.1135.092.7038.50
Louisiana-Lafayette7.4785.7137.3623.562.1028.08
Louisiana-Monroe10.5691.6737.8931.062.3529.15
Louisville5.4871.4331.5124.662.1223.77
LSU4.0062.5022.2916.571.3017.54
Marshall14.1986.6747.1038.713.3443.08
Maryland8.7069.5732.9222.982.0227.17
Massachusetts8.9790.0043.5937.823.0940.17
Memphis7.4882.6140.1427.212.4730.25
Miami (Florida)4.4670.3740.1328.032.3330.50
Miami (Ohio)7.3661.1138.6531.902.5734.92
Michigan4.0870.0031.2917.011.7619.85
Michigan State3.6696.0024.399.761.2916.31
Middle Tennessee7.3075.0040.1531.392.4528.00
Minnesota8.1882.3532.0823.272.0224.69
Mississippi9.1477.2732.0022.292.0527.62
Mississippi State6.4175.0030.7721.151.9423.31
Missouri4.2269.2332.5327.112.0528.42
Navy10.8785.0040.5828.262.4225.69
Nebraska10.2056.5229.0822.451.9727.57
Nevada13.0293.3340.2431.952.6033.77
New Mexico12.8855.5643.1839.392.9830.23
New Mexico State16.1365.3846.4535.483.0539.42
North Carolina7.5088.2431.2521.881.9325.67
North Carolina State7.5066.6727.0020.001.6725.62
North Texas11.1871.4333.5526.972.2027.83
Northern Illinois5.1168.1826.7018.181.5819.86
Northwestern4.6483.3332.4522.521.9422.54
Notre Dame1.3875.0022.7610.341.1412.77
Ohio6.7173.3329.8823.171.9624.77
Ohio State6.9260.8727.0418.241.7222.83
Oklahoma6.4372.7331.5822.221.9425.46
Oklahoma State5.0065.2230.0021.672.0428.23
Oregon4.7468.4224.7417.891.4821.62
Oregon State4.2958.8226.3820.251.6420.62
Penn State3.3357.8924.0016.671.5319.08
Pittsburgh5.4878.9530.1419.861.8821.08
Purdue6.8668.0035.4325.712.3231.23
Rice9.9450.0034.5029.822.2830.00
Rutgers2.3760.0020.1211.241.0914.15
San Diego State6.3777.7829.3024.842.0224.38
San Jose State7.4385.7126.2919.431.5821.31
SMU8.7066.6728.8022.281.8225.69
South Alabama9.5568.9737.0825.842.1529.46
South Carolina4.2485.0026.6716.361.4418.23
South Florida6.1680.0039.7326.032.2527.42
Southern Mississippi12.5868.4246.3637.753.0137.83
Stanford3.9383.3324.1615.731.3517.21
Syracuse8.7077.2732.9222.362.0024.77
TCU8.4368.0028.0918.541.6522.62
Temple9.9364.7137.5929.792.4331.18
Tennessee14.2080.0042.0130.182.5335.67
Texas6.8880.0040.6328.132.3829.23
Texas A&M6.2970.5926.8620.001.6221.77
Texas State8.9757.8939.7432.692.5833.50
Texas Tech7.8676.0045.7132.142.9531.77
Toledo11.9376.1934.6625.572.1028.38
Troy11.1866.6736.6526.712.2730.50
Tulane7.8373.9142.1731.932.7838.42
Tulsa7.8050.0023.4119.021.6123.64
UAB9.2075.0042.9433.742.7637.50
UCF4.1768.7528.5722.021.8422.07
UCLA6.8061.9029.1322.821.8727.57
UNLV4.4368.1839.8730.382.6832.62
USC4.6264.0030.6421.391.8324.31
Utah3.9247.0629.4124.181.9725.08
Utah State2.8979.1721.3910.401.1615.38
UTEP11.9257.1435.7627.812.3629.75
UTSA10.8364.7142.5033.332.7227.17
Vanderbilt4.1785.7125.0014.291.4518.69
Virginia7.5566.6733.9625.162.1828.92
Virginia Tech5.0373.9126.2616.761.6622.85
Wake Forest7.3666.6736.8126.992.3431.83
Washington7.8880.9530.9120.611.9024.15
Washington State9.4976.4737.9729.752.5633.67
West Virginia11.7663.6444.1235.882.9138.08
Western Kentucky8.7071.4339.1328.262.4025.46
Western Michigan6.9976.0041.2627.972.4929.67
Wisconsin5.5672.2225.0017.781.4919.14
Wyoming9.1564.7142.2534.512.8233.42

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>