Iowa State Game by Game Yards, All-Time

Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / Gm
Air Force9.4940.0037.9635.042.6027.38
Akron6.0275.0028.9223.491.8926.08
Alabama13.5875.0051.2341.983.3538.71
Arizona7.1070.0042.0834.432.7138.15
Arizona State9.3065.2243.6034.882.9038.38
Arkansas7.6465.0030.5722.291.8023.50
Arkansas State9.6880.9547.1036.132.9334.92
Army6.6265.0035.2925.742.1424.25
Auburn6.8578.5723.9716.441.5318.67
Ball State6.1778.1347.5332.102.7033.62
Baylor15.5259.2650.5741.383.3244.46
Boise State7.0475.0042.2531.692.7730.23
Boston College4.9790.0026.7115.531.4819.83
Bowling Green7.1452.9426.1920.831.7722.92
Buffalo6.6773.3324.8518.181.5521.25
BYU4.2255.5634.3428.312.2528.69
California7.8369.5728.3118.671.6623.00
Central Michigan9.4975.0037.9728.482.3728.85
Cincinnati12.2777.2741.1030.672.5832.31
Clemson12.8586.3647.4936.872.9841.00
Colorado3.0575.0020.1216.461.3017.83
Colorado State8.7890.0025.6819.591.7221.17
Connecticut3.2168.1822.4412.821.3717.75
Duke8.0586.9637.3625.862.3631.54
East Carolina5.1175.0035.8027.272.3231.46
Eastern Michigan9.0983.3327.2720.781.6621.33
Florida6.7582.7636.2021.472.1126.46
Florida Atlantic4.6747.0625.3320.001.6420.50
Florida International8.8656.2529.1123.421.9025.00
Florida State7.7883.3349.4435.563.0639.29
Fresno State11.3580.0037.3030.812.6637.92
Georgia16.7657.1441.6237.302.8637.79
Georgia Tech10.4961.1143.8337.042.9033.57
Hawai'i3.0761.9022.7014.721.5621.17
Houston9.3480.0035.7124.732.1432.42
Idaho2.9676.0021.8910.651.1215.83
Illinois2.4466.6718.9014.021.2216.67
Indiana6.5975.0035.9326.952.2130.75
Iowa2.8280.9527.4615.491.6319.33
Iowa State6.4066.6729.0722.091.8524.54
Kansas5.3062.5023.8417.221.4518.25
Kansas State8.5082.6150.3337.913.3038.85
Kent State10.9973.0837.9127.472.5433.07
Kentucky4.9053.3323.7818.181.5017.92
Louisiana Tech9.8866.6753.4946.513.5951.50
Louisiana-Lafayette6.9886.9643.6031.982.6835.46
Louisiana-Monroe11.9555.5638.9935.852.7733.85
Louisville8.7278.2645.6433.562.7231.15
LSU8.3872.4137.1324.552.3229.77
Marshall10.0681.2547.8039.623.0940.92
Maryland6.7164.7123.7817.071.4720.08
Massachusetts2.6176.9217.6511.110.9912.67
Memphis5.4853.8528.0823.292.0124.42
Miami (Florida)10.0076.0040.6728.002.5131.42
Miami (Ohio)6.2983.3330.1920.751.7623.33
Michigan11.8485.7142.7630.922.5529.85
Michigan State2.4171.8830.1216.271.5720.00
Middle Tennessee9.4277.2737.6825.362.3126.58
Minnesota5.0663.6429.7520.891.8222.08
Mississippi10.5664.2937.2227.222.2731.46
Mississippi State9.2663.6437.0428.402.3629.46
Missouri6.8370.0027.9519.251.9225.75
Navy7.3066.6735.7728.472.3725.00
Nebraska9.3374.0739.9029.532.5234.79
Nevada8.0576.9243.1037.362.8337.85
New Mexico7.5269.2336.0929.322.5225.77
New Mexico State7.9533.3321.1919.871.4818.67
North Carolina11.1877.2745.9635.403.0240.58
North Carolina State8.1656.5228.5721.941.8628.08
North Texas6.3764.7126.7519.751.6020.92
Northern Illinois11.3078.9548.0239.553.0538.57
Northwestern7.1995.2442.4829.412.6931.69
Notre Dame5.5275.0042.0725.522.3125.77
Ohio8.1474.1940.7027.332.4031.69
Ohio State9.6872.7340.0034.842.8837.17
Oklahoma8.5480.9546.9536.593.0238.15
Oklahoma State11.4182.3552.7237.503.2345.69
Oregon13.1150.0049.1845.363.5249.62
Oregon State7.4588.8942.8632.922.6332.54
Penn State7.3366.6737.3328.002.3329.08
Pittsburgh3.3174.0739.7426.492.2926.62
Purdue8.5764.2931.4326.292.1328.69
Rice8.2479.3140.0026.472.4431.85
Rutgers7.9357.8924.3917.681.7021.46
San Diego State9.7471.4339.6133.122.7732.85
San Jose State11.7094.7440.9430.412.6434.77
SMU7.2662.0731.2821.232.2230.54
South Alabama1.7574.0726.9015.201.4018.46
South Carolina11.0464.7138.3131.172.6631.54
South Florida7.0978.2632.6219.861.7520.58
Southern Mississippi4.1164.7125.3417.811.6219.67
Stanford6.1162.9632.7823.332.1727.86
Syracuse6.6365.2237.3528.312.3530.00
TCU6.3273.3335.0622.412.1128.31
Temple8.0982.3533.0922.792.0024.73
Tennessee10.3078.9541.2132.122.6336.17
Texas9.0357.8944.5237.422.9935.69
Texas A&M14.0459.0950.8843.273.3844.46
Texas State10.9070.5933.9726.282.2028.58
Texas Tech9.5272.0052.3840.143.3137.46
Toledo9.8282.7639.2624.542.5231.54
Troy9.2080.9537.4226.992.2530.58
Tulane8.02100.0029.0116.051.5921.42
Tulsa7.2866.6734.9529.132.3634.71
UAB6.7582.3533.1324.542.0828.25
UCF9.7671.4343.2937.203.0235.43
UCLA9.0972.7337.3729.292.4334.43
UNLV7.5585.7128.9321.381.8022.00
USC10.6562.5036.0930.182.4732.08
Utah4.7061.5427.5222.152.1526.67
Utah State14.1270.0041.7633.532.6734.92
UTEP6.4555.5625.1618.711.6421.17
UTSA12.0076.4737.6027.202.3324.25
Vanderbilt10.0683.3336.6924.852.3130.00
Virginia5.6664.7127.6720.751.7222.75
Virginia Tech8.1580.0030.4319.571.7725.08
Wake Forest5.4555.5620.0016.971.3518.50
Washington2.9464.2927.6522.351.8424.00
Washington State5.0370.0027.0418.241.5420.42
West Virginia14.0457.8944.4438.013.0039.46
Western Kentucky8.1566.6740.7433.332.7128.15
Western Michigan9.4062.5036.9130.202.3629.33
Wisconsin10.7355.5635.5929.942.3429.57
Wyoming10.0758.3332.8928.192.1626.83

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>