Cyclone Basketball Results, All-Time

Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GameRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / Gm
Air Force84.1975.5061.85316.235.113.00
Akron38.5026.7930.42114.423.760.75
Alabama63.4751.0740.71227.505.592.64
Arizona50.2843.2941.85227.775.442.54
Arizona State59.1944.2046.08205.314.462.08
Arkansas44.4328.2430.58118.673.881.00
Arkansas State56.7844.5041.54207.695.002.38
Army87.5184.7867.17369.835.512.67
Auburn63.0248.6636.50148.424.071.33
Ball State52.4644.4541.77203.234.871.85
Baylor55.6940.4945.92231.695.052.92
Boise State54.8242.9736.77168.154.571.92
Boston College42.1826.0228.7590.923.160.58
Bowling Green50.6141.9734.85153.384.401.46
Buffalo56.1247.0040.50176.674.361.08
BYU50.3538.2538.85153.153.941.69
California55.2046.7737.58183.004.871.50
Central Michigan50.1238.1131.92150.154.701.69
Cincinnati57.0145.7637.85201.465.321.92
Clemson55.3737.3445.23191.464.232.00
Colorado51.3936.3435.50109.833.091.33
Colorado State53.2038.0033.25128.833.871.00
Connecticut51.9227.6234.9287.922.520.83
Duke44.3430.6133.77125.233.711.38
East Carolina48.4733.1435.31135.383.831.77
Eastern Michigan59.2648.7037.33162.504.351.08
Florida65.1856.2041.46187.694.531.69
Florida Atlantic49.6431.7634.17110.583.241.00
Florida International56.9937.8740.75145.333.571.67
Florida State54.5243.7336.64205.865.622.86
Fresno State46.8231.8136.23151.924.191.46
Georgia56.8239.0437.50182.574.872.29
Georgia Tech80.6470.5657.71311.215.393.43
Hawai'i52.4536.5136.58108.582.971.00
Houston39.9431.4632.75150.754.601.50
Idaho43.8028.1929.1788.003.020.25
Illinois55.5843.0936.92127.833.461.00
Indiana42.5729.4133.17130.003.921.75
Iowa50.9539.6233.67123.003.651.25
Iowa State50.3841.2135.77150.084.200.77
Kansas64.0658.7446.50211.674.551.58
Kansas State62.5448.2940.46194.004.793.23
Kent State62.0058.1541.71225.795.412.57
Kentucky51.0144.0533.58138.754.131.08
Louisiana Tech49.4339.3143.42227.175.233.92
Louisiana-Lafayette54.9842.5336.92193.465.242.54
Louisiana-Monroe45.5032.8334.62142.084.101.85
Louisville50.3329.3035.54122.693.451.77
LSU59.6846.4140.54173.694.282.23
Marshall44.1631.6640.00169.174.232.00
Maryland60.8236.1739.33103.002.620.92
Massachusetts48.0132.9134.1791.582.680.67
Memphis63.3447.6740.75151.753.721.50
Miami (Florida)45.3532.8930.92144.754.681.58
Miami (Ohio)40.6522.4728.2586.583.060.58
Michigan61.2247.9738.62183.774.762.08
Michigan State51.4141.5837.85149.383.951.00
Middle Tennessee57.6444.9839.00176.674.531.58
Minnesota61.0447.2739.77151.923.821.08
Mississippi57.4841.0642.54174.004.091.92
Mississippi State50.0037.7432.62144.154.421.38
Missouri52.2538.8637.75138.503.671.33
Navy80.2872.6653.85278.465.172.15
Nebraska63.6554.9847.29253.365.362.36
Nevada62.4152.6451.85271.005.233.15
New Mexico81.7181.4052.92301.235.692.62
New Mexico State49.1829.1032.4297.583.010.92
North Carolina50.8939.9238.08193.835.092.33
North Carolina State45.2926.3736.23111.083.070.92
North Texas56.0444.1439.83173.084.351.42
Northern Illinois59.9250.7343.79238.215.443.14
Northwestern61.7257.1545.77225.544.932.38
Notre Dame56.6045.9538.92189.384.871.77
Ohio59.7245.7145.85203.314.431.85
Ohio State66.7957.1746.58242.255.203.08
Oklahoma43.1832.4433.38161.774.852.31
Oklahoma State51.1839.3639.92215.315.392.69
Oregon64.7858.6652.77315.235.973.69
Oregon State46.6728.8334.00124.383.662.00
Penn State51.0234.4739.58143.923.641.50
Pittsburgh55.3234.1237.62133.083.541.46
Purdue49.6340.7836.54164.234.491.23
Rice60.9247.2148.08201.774.202.00
Rutgers52.3736.7933.15121.383.660.46
San Diego State65.1655.6444.46220.694.962.31
San Jose State48.8025.4334.31113.463.311.31
SMU43.6735.9430.77132.004.291.69
South Alabama52.1337.0637.62123.543.280.77
South Carolina57.3636.7737.77138.463.671.46
South Florida50.9641.3635.50152.004.281.17
Southern Mississippi60.4347.9139.83154.753.881.42
Stanford57.9146.5539.21174.294.441.64
Syracuse53.9439.2642.69187.004.381.62
TCU56.0239.1339.38152.083.861.00
Temple67.9262.4842.55201.184.731.91
Tennessee46.4033.6934.42160.334.661.50
Texas55.3340.1837.92174.624.602.54
Texas A&M52.0043.3441.00242.085.903.54
Texas State53.3647.2234.42179.335.212.00
Texas Tech40.1828.2230.69139.924.561.15
Toledo54.1643.4040.08193.234.821.62
Troy47.3133.5338.08167.254.391.83
Tulane34.3112.3923.3339.581.700.25
Tulsa59.4053.7549.21245.714.992.93
UAB46.4826.3134.67110.253.181.58
UCF56.1244.6337.64181.794.832.36
UCLA54.7040.9042.79190.794.462.07
UNLV49.1840.5734.77149.084.291.23
USC45.9634.7930.15150.624.990.92
Utah55.9641.2337.17133.753.601.42
Utah State52.9743.5136.38204.085.612.31
UTEP54.7539.8737.92148.503.921.08
UTSA51.6238.5029.25125.334.281.08
Vanderbilt59.9543.8040.31166.314.131.92
Virginia46.8032.4134.75128.503.700.83
Virginia Tech53.7138.7139.00145.853.741.38
Wake Forest48.4933.3533.50100.503.001.25
Washington51.5540.0835.85142.383.971.46
Washington State28.778.0921.0029.081.380.50
West Virginia46.8534.1536.08170.924.741.62
Western Kentucky60.1747.0238.92182.084.681.62
Western Michigan44.1534.0433.67149.504.441.42
Wisconsin68.5760.1045.36236.365.212.71
Wyoming51.7631.9336.75124.333.381.08

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>