2013 FBS Offensive Rushing Stats

Team - Opponent (Location)ResultPts / PosseFG %Assist %OREB %TO %
Baylor-Long Beach State (Home)Win1.4576.1977.5044.4418.18
Oklahoma-West Virginia (Home)Win1.3459.6257.6946.6717.74
Oklahoma State-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.3466.6759.3835.7116.18
Iowa State-Texas (Home)Win1.3253.5172.0036.118.06
Kansas State-TCU (Home)Win1.3264.9187.1034.6215.00
Kansas State-Baylor (Home)Win1.3153.7966.6742.119.68
Kansas-Iowa State (Away)Win1.2963.9756.7640.0020.24
Oklahoma-Iowa State (Home)Win1.2850.0073.9120.697.46
Kansas-West Virginia (Home)Win1.2865.8385.2930.0015.49
Kansas-Texas Tech (N)Win1.2875.5370.9722.2223.94
Iowa State-Baylor (Away)Win1.2863.5656.2530.0014.71
Kansas State-Texas (Home)Win1.2852.3870.0040.009.23
Texas-TCU (N)Win1.2757.6950.0031.8214.55
Baylor-Kansas (Home)Win1.2763.4656.6732.1415.63
Oklahoma-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.2750.0046.4347.0614.06
Iowa State-TCU (Home)Win1.2664.8160.7133.3320.29
Texas-Baylor (Home)Win1.2558.3355.5637.9312.70
Kansas State-Iowa State (Home)Win1.2559.8061.5448.0022.22
Kansas State-Texas (Away)Win1.2556.4873.0841.3820.00
Iowa State-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.2460.9164.2925.0014.93
Iowa State-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.2359.4369.2333.3318.57
West Virginia-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.2267.3942.3147.8328.57
Kansas-Kansas State (Home)Win1.2255.1757.1445.1620.59
Baylor-Providence (Home)Win1.2254.6367.8620.697.69
Baylor-West Virginia (Home)Win1.2160.5881.4817.2412.12
Texas-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.2156.9048.2832.3515.79
Iowa State-Oklahoma State (Home)Win1.2158.6577.7841.3820.83
Baylor-TCU (Away)Win1.2157.0270.3740.6320.59
Kansas-Iowa State (Home)Win1.2056.4551.6134.2117.28
Oklahoma State-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.2054.7264.0032.2615.15
Oklahoma State-West Virginia (Home)Win1.1957.6964.0031.0317.91
Kansas-TCU (Home)Win1.1952.8353.8540.7417.74
Kansas State-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.1950.9443.4853.5715.79
TCU-Kansas State (Away)Loss1.1956.5265.2244.0021.05
Texas-TCU (Away)Win1.1957.2945.8337.0415.79
Baylor-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.1960.7143.3334.4818.84
Baylor-Iowa State (Home)Loss1.1954.5534.3837.5013.04
Oklahoma State-Kansas State (Home)Win1.1960.2352.0023.8117.19
Kansas State-Texas (N)Win1.1849.0745.4540.5412.50
Kansas-Iowa State (N)Win1.1757.2657.5841.9421.33
Kansas State-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.1753.5168.9746.6718.75
Iowa State-Kansas (Home)Loss1.1747.8664.0026.679.76
Iowa State-West Virginia (Away)Win1.1771.7457.6920.8326.76
Oklahoma State-Kansas (Away)Win1.1649.2544.8345.2417.81
Oklahoma-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.1660.0053.1332.1417.57
Iowa State-Kansas State (Home)Win1.1658.3357.6932.3515.87
Baylor-Arizona State (Home)Win1.1654.2475.8628.9515.58
Oklahoma-TCU (Home)Win1.1552.5937.9324.1410.77
Iowa State-Notre Dame (N)Win1.1556.7865.5216.139.09
Oklahoma State-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.1548.3940.7423.816.85
West Virginia-Oklahoma (Away)Loss1.1562.7548.1532.1421.31
Oklahoma-Texas (Away)Loss1.1558.7758.6232.3521.33
Kansas-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.1455.5675.0032.0021.74
Texas Tech-TCU (Home)Win1.1466.6753.5714.2917.46
Texas-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.1450.9348.0038.7115.63
Oklahoma-Baylor (Home)Win1.1452.0431.8223.3320.25
Baylor-Iowa (N)Win1.1458.3373.0820.8316.92
Kansas State-TCU (Away)Win1.1456.2562.9634.4813.56
Iowa State-Kansas State (Away)Loss1.1360.3842.3150.0032.26
Kansas State-West Virginia (Home)Win1.1356.5282.6144.4428.57
Iowa State-Oklahoma (N)Win1.1248.3665.3842.4216.92
Oklahoma State-Baylor (N)Win1.1251.0436.3624.1413.64
Baylor-West Virginia (Away)Win1.1247.1756.5236.3613.79
Iowa State-Ohio State (N)Loss1.1255.7760.8738.7123.88
Baylor-BYU (N)Win1.1247.5061.5427.0310.29
Iowa State-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss1.1266.3560.7123.0825.00
Oklahoma State-Iowa State (Home)Win1.1152.4641.3824.3211.43
TCU-Texas (Home)Loss1.1148.9176.1945.1618.87
Kansas State-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.1154.0077.2719.3512.90
Oklahoma-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss1.1152.4631.0325.7112.68
Iowa State-Baylor (Home)Win1.1145.7652.0032.4314.08
Kansas-Oklahoma State (Home)Loss1.1148.3660.0046.1522.22
West Virginia-TCU (Home)Win1.1147.4160.0046.3415.63
Texas Tech-West Virginia (N)Win1.1153.8566.6743.7525.00
Kansas-Michigan (N)Loss1.1059.0958.3322.5816.88
Iowa State-Kansas (Away)Loss1.1050.6856.6728.8913.58
West Virginia-Texas Tech (N)Loss1.1056.1248.0037.0423.81
Baylor-Texas (Away)Loss1.0948.2560.8730.5612.50
Kansas-Kansas State (N)Win1.0955.6665.3834.4821.88
Kansas-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.0950.0042.1129.1716.36
West Virginia-Kansas State (Away)Loss1.0945.2476.4746.4323.21
West Virginia-TCU (Away)Win1.0959.3077.2720.0018.97
Texas-Iowa State (Home)Win1.0956.5654.8429.0321.95
Oklahoma-Oklahoma State (Home)Win1.0850.0052.0029.4118.31
Texas-Kansas State (Home)Loss1.0850.0030.4338.8918.75
TCU-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.0862.0074.0734.6224.62
Baylor-Texas (Home)Win1.0839.0652.1739.1316.25
Iowa State-Texas (Away)Loss1.0841.8860.7135.8510.00
Oklahoma-Kansas (Home)Win1.0750.8657.6928.5716.42
Kansas-Texas (Home)Win1.0752.6857.6935.2920.59
Kansas State-Oklahoma State (Home)Win1.0750.8370.3733.3317.65
Texas Tech-Kansas State (Home)Loss1.0747.0040.9123.337.27
Baylor-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.0751.7584.6231.4318.57
Texas-TCU (Home)Win1.0755.6852.1726.9219.64
West Virginia-Baylor (Home)Loss1.0738.3940.0051.2217.24
Kansas State-West Virginia (Away)Win1.0757.1448.0033.3322.95
Oklahoma-West Virginia (Away)Win1.0647.5444.4437.1415.87
Baylor-Oklahoma State (N)Loss1.0640.8327.2735.9011.76
Oklahoma-Texas (Home)Win1.0650.0048.0030.0018.84
Oklahoma State-West Virginia (Away)Win1.0650.0044.0032.2620.29
Oklahoma State-Texas (Home)Win1.0556.3837.5022.2224.32
Kansas State-Baylor (Away)Win1.0549.1170.8339.3918.03
Iowa State-Oklahoma (Away)Loss1.0553.9236.3611.7613.64
Kansas State-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss1.0445.9058.3332.5013.43
Kansas State-La Salle (N)Loss1.0345.6150.0040.5415.25
Texas Tech-TCU (Away)Win1.0354.1760.8735.7126.67
Iowa State-TCU (Away)Win1.0354.4657.1442.8626.23
West Virginia-Kansas State (Home)Loss1.0355.3254.1732.1422.58
West Virginia-Texas Tech (Home)Win1.0353.8563.1641.3828.13
Kansas State-Oklahoma State (N)Win1.0345.5463.6437.8421.21
Iowa State-West Virginia (Home)Win1.0349.0978.2628.5719.40
Oklahoma State-Iowa State (Away)Loss1.0344.6240.7433.3316.22
Kansas-West Virginia (Away)Win1.0258.1160.0033.3326.67
Baylor-Kansas State (Home)Loss1.0245.1080.0045.7125.00
Oklahoma State-TCU (Away)Win1.0257.1444.4413.0419.05
Oklahoma-Iowa State (N)Loss1.0240.4841.6729.277.69
Kansas State-Iowa State (Away)Loss1.0257.2764.2917.2418.18
Kansas-Oklahoma (Home)Win1.0250.0062.5037.5021.21
West Virginia-Iowa State (Away)Loss1.0248.3652.0039.0222.73
Texas-Baylor (Away)Loss1.0147.3060.6137.2116.67
Oklahoma-Baylor (Away)Win1.0057.2768.9717.8621.62
TCU-Texas Tech (Away)Loss1.0044.1225.0028.5714.29
Texas-Texas Tech (Away)Win1.0038.9840.0045.4519.72
Kansas-Kansas State (Away)Win1.0050.0057.1435.7122.03
Texas Tech-Oklahoma (Home)Loss1.0046.5525.0025.0014.08
TCU-Texas (N)Loss1.0038.4647.0639.4717.54
West Virginia-Iowa State (Home)Loss0.9950.0071.4312.8212.00
Iowa State-Kansas (N)Loss0.9947.6638.4630.7718.92
Texas-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.9949.1837.0436.1122.06
West Virginia-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss0.9949.1154.1724.2419.40
Kansas-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.9950.9344.0028.5719.40
Baylor-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.9743.5742.3131.1115.38
Baylor-Iowa State (Away)Loss0.9747.6255.5627.0316.44
Baylor-Oklahoma (Home)Loss0.9741.3350.0045.2819.18
Kansas-North Carolina (N)Win0.9748.1845.8342.8630.56
Oklahoma-TCU (Away)Loss0.9736.3633.3340.0011.59
Texas Tech-Oklahoma State (Home)Loss0.9743.5250.0034.2120.29
Texas Tech-West Virginia (Away)Loss0.9747.3260.8730.7719.70
Texas Tech-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.9746.6136.0036.8421.54
Texas-Iowa State (Away)Loss0.9742.6266.6736.8417.19
Oklahoma-Kansas State (Away)Loss0.9750.0064.0042.4225.81
Oklahoma State-Texas (Away)Win0.9641.0752.3841.4622.67
Texas Tech-Texas (Home)Loss0.9648.0456.5229.4118.06
Oklahoma State-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.9644.6450.0030.7721.13
Oklahoma State-Kansas State (Away)Loss0.9643.8830.0015.6317.14
Baylor-Oklahoma State (Home)Win0.9649.0261.9029.4120.90
Oklahoma-Iowa State (Away)Loss0.9638.7346.1544.6813.43
Texas Tech-West Virginia (Home)Loss0.9552.3865.0043.4834.38
West Virginia-Texas (Home)Win0.9551.2866.6724.0025.40
Texas Tech-Iowa State (Away)Loss0.9446.4956.5225.0017.14
TCU-Kansas (Home)Win0.9443.4861.1125.0016.67
Baylor-Kansas State (Away)Loss0.9454.3561.9032.0029.23
Kansas-Texas (Away)Win0.9342.1650.0028.1321.74
Kansas-Western Kentucky (N)Win0.9347.6255.0014.8124.64
Baylor-TCU (Home)Win0.9343.5250.0036.3618.18
Kansas State-Kansas (Away)Loss0.9348.0080.0018.1820.90
West Virginia-Baylor (Away)Loss0.9247.8375.0035.7127.69
Kansas-Baylor (Away)Loss0.9242.8652.3835.9020.63
Oklahoma State-Baylor (Home)Win0.9238.1934.6230.6112.00
West Virginia-Kansas (Home)Loss0.9240.7440.0025.0014.75
Kansas State-Kansas (Home)Loss0.9242.9860.0028.5716.67
TCU-Kansas State (Home)Loss0.9240.6350.0033.3320.34
Baylor-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss0.9148.3957.6927.0321.62
West Virginia-Oklahoma (Home)Loss0.9039.1766.6738.6422.22
West Virginia-Kansas (Away)Loss0.9038.0659.0942.5520.83
Oklahoma State-TCU (Home)Win0.9054.1756.0037.5034.29
Kansas-Baylor (Home)Win0.9040.1643.4836.5920.59
Kansas-Oklahoma State (Away)Win0.8941.8020.0033.3321.05
Texas-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss0.8946.7245.8328.2124.66
TCU-Baylor (Home)Loss0.8935.1944.4428.9512.70
Texas Tech-Kansas (N)Loss0.8943.7557.8923.3326.76
Oklahoma State-Kansas (Home)Loss0.8835.9447.6226.5313.16
Texas-West Virginia (Away)Loss0.8839.1752.3842.5022.73
Texas Tech-Texas (Away)Loss0.8841.6740.0048.5729.23
Oklahoma-San Diego State (N)Loss0.8743.9743.4821.6214.29
Texas-Kansas (Home)Loss0.8750.8956.0018.1820.59
Kansas State-Oklahoma (Away)Win0.8741.9652.3824.3216.67
Texas-Kansas State (Away)Loss0.8643.4842.1131.0327.27
Oklahoma State-Kansas State (N)Loss0.8634.7555.5639.5321.21
Texas Tech-Kansas State (Away)Loss0.8651.0454.5512.9021.88
TCU-Texas Tech (Home)Loss0.8536.1136.8445.9525.81
TCU-West Virginia (Home)Loss0.8540.4335.2943.7527.12
TCU-Iowa State (Home)Loss0.8537.2735.0039.5318.64
Texas-Kansas State (N)Loss0.8439.0064.7138.2425.86
Kansas State-Kansas (N)Loss0.8440.0038.1030.0015.63
West Virginia-Texas (Away)Win0.8433.0626.3239.5316.18
Oklahoma-Kansas State (Home)Loss0.8341.8442.1128.5723.33
West Virginia-Oklahoma State (Home)Loss0.8333.9643.7534.2124.64
Texas Tech-Iowa State (Home)Win0.8242.1640.0021.2122.06
Oklahoma State-Oregon (N)Loss0.8245.1957.1416.6720.90
Oklahoma-Kansas (Away)Loss0.8238.1447.6227.5016.67
Kansas-TCU (Away)Loss0.8131.9755.5636.1719.12
Texas-Oklahoma State (Home)Loss0.8039.8330.4325.6420.27
Oklahoma State-Baylor (Away)Loss0.7836.5168.1830.0015.94
TCU-West Virginia (Away)Loss0.7842.0552.9425.8126.56
Texas Tech-Kansas (Home)Loss0.7839.5864.7136.6727.12
Texas-West Virginia (Home)Loss0.7838.1842.1131.7120.59
TCU-Iowa State (Away)Loss0.7843.6471.4321.9520.59
Iowa State-Texas Tech (Away)Loss0.7741.1844.448.8216.67
TCU-Kansas (Away)Loss0.7540.4347.0619.3523.44
TCU-Oklahoma (Away)Loss0.7534.9143.7532.5025.00
TCU-Texas (Away)Loss0.7434.6241.1837.8422.41
TCU-Baylor (Away)Loss0.7437.7846.6736.3625.93
TCU-Oklahoma State (Home)Loss0.7330.9133.3334.1521.88
Texas Tech-Baylor (Home)Loss0.7234.7533.3327.9122.39
Texas-Kansas (Away)Loss0.7123.6425.0040.8224.24
Texas Tech-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss0.6931.5230.7713.1620.00
Texas Tech-Baylor (Away)Loss0.6631.3658.8227.6623.29
TCU-Oklahoma State (Away)Loss0.6442.5541.186.0630.00
Baylor-Kansas (Away)Loss0.6426.7946.1531.8223.19
Texas Tech-Kansas (Away)Loss0.6027.3650.0013.9520.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>