2013 FBS Defensive Rushing Stats

TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOs
Air Force5.303.0421.172.331.7411.76
Akron3.092.8516.271.321.458.07
Alabama0.911.679.264.533.4617.47
Arizona2.792.5915.302.402.4915.00
Arizona State2.912.3713.955.333.1516.67
Arkansas3.493.7519.751.431.407.59
Arkansas State1.221.479.033.012.4714.74
Army1.742.3916.182.761.8310.29
Auburn5.843.6017.120.561.548.90
Ball State2.031.6410.491.641.488.81
Baylor2.742.1513.223.162.3114.20
Boise State1.781.8311.274.794.0525.17
Boston College2.752.9314.912.331.9412.34
Bowling Green2.942.0110.712.432.6712.87
Buffalo2.632.5413.333.811.909.88
BYU3.412.4915.063.172.7813.50
California3.553.6718.073.062.4614.11
Central Michigan2.181.9310.133.101.9311.46
Cincinnati2.962.2011.663.212.9316.87
Clemson2.951.9811.733.042.5212.92
Colorado4.474.1020.730.821.829.43
Colorado State4.273.4717.571.932.3814.19
Connecticut4.643.2216.671.571.487.55
Duke2.182.1212.072.832.5213.29
East Carolina2.872.3212.502.112.3412.64
Eastern Michigan4.872.7813.642.001.8610.53
Florida1.741.819.204.503.5018.87
Florida Atlantic1.442.3012.672.802.1511.49
Florida International1.632.5613.922.292.0811.39
Florida State2.342.8715.002.432.3911.83
Fresno State1.501.9910.815.793.7618.42
Georgia2.762.0610.273.703.1016.30
Georgia Tech4.122.1012.963.572.7214.53
Hawai'i3.273.9420.252.922.2911.66
Houston3.383.5619.233.733.0117.22
Idaho4.904.8823.082.232.5513.75
Illinois3.953.7618.292.432.2410.84
Indiana2.421.719.581.971.437.98
Iowa2.061.397.752.832.7815.75
Iowa State3.712.8215.122.952.5814.69
Kansas4.152.6415.232.742.3413.16
Kansas State2.861.437.843.803.5421.19
Kent State3.071.919.894.413.7020.11
Kentucky2.582.0311.191.361.539.22
Louisiana Tech0.941.237.562.022.6915.20
Louisiana-Lafayette2.292.5212.792.742.2212.07
Louisiana-Monroe2.781.9211.953.502.8116.15
Louisville1.751.428.722.882.8916.44
LSU1.971.9310.183.943.6818.86
Marshall1.981.8412.582.111.8911.61
Maryland3.953.8718.291.092.4612.42
Massachusetts4.283.2818.303.702.2012.18
Memphis1.063.1116.441.842.6815.65
Miami (Florida)1.571.8310.002.562.3014.01
Miami (Ohio)2.422.2811.953.371.588.59
Michigan5.973.2917.762.122.1312.24
Michigan State2.151.8810.843.292.4512.20
Middle Tennessee2.332.2213.043.173.2220.44
Minnesota4.552.6013.923.222.2712.58
Mississippi4.403.0116.113.513.0816.00
Mississippi State2.362.1211.114.593.7021.79
Missouri3.382.5413.661.752.7013.86
Navy2.912.1813.872.252.1613.77
Nebraska3.443.3718.133.272.3911.73
Nevada2.462.0412.641.401.8610.65
New Mexico2.601.6610.532.642.9618.94
New Mexico State2.743.4117.881.051.065.81
North Carolina1.592.0011.183.772.7815.63
North Carolina State2.993.1716.843.522.5312.00
North Texas3.732.2312.102.622.3312.50
Northern Illinois1.461.9611.302.952.4615.34
Northwestern1.901.569.802.623.0919.21
Notre Dame2.061.6810.343.692.7715.86
Ohio1.241.005.812.742.6615.24
Ohio State2.522.1511.613.062.4713.21
Oklahoma1.931.9912.203.101.779.36
Oklahoma State3.232.1711.962.022.1312.22
Oregon2.411.7910.384.854.0621.05
Oregon State3.172.4314.294.253.4719.02
Penn State1.101.408.672.332.5414.67
Pittsburgh0.761.136.623.622.5115.07
Purdue2.902.8215.433.132.6414.29
Rice1.252.1412.942.913.0515.79
Rutgers4.082.6713.414.273.6318.93
San Diego State3.562.8216.233.162.8016.56
San Jose State1.922.6314.043.423.6318.29
SMU2.912.5112.853.893.8620.11
South Alabama3.563.5219.302.992.3811.80
South Carolina2.472.3412.993.962.7214.55
South Florida3.663.4720.570.541.046.16
Southern Mississippi4.153.5419.181.481.437.95
Stanford2.511.9010.002.732.7115.17
Syracuse2.112.1413.252.292.3112.42
TCU2.993.1716.674.843.7417.98
Temple2.712.7613.971.352.2212.06
Tennessee2.942.5813.942.691.8410.06
Texas2.761.8010.324.272.3613.13
Texas A&M2.032.0512.282.471.659.14
Texas State2.222.0710.263.432.9016.67
Texas Tech2.692.4216.332.191.247.86
Toledo2.492.0812.273.392.8515.34
Troy2.362.6915.951.612.3812.42
Tulane3.734.0420.373.952.6414.46
Tulsa2.762.0711.652.492.7013.17
UAB2.713.0216.561.692.1611.04
UCF1.701.609.152.292.6416.07
UCLA2.222.2812.633.133.0815.53
UNLV3.642.5014.472.401.7710.76
USC4.343.9920.124.383.3118.50
Utah2.562.2612.082.002.7014.38
Utah State2.382.3512.352.952.0711.56
UTEP3.462.7714.841.822.2012.58
UTSA2.131.9110.402.833.5920.83
Vanderbilt1.432.0610.652.551.9710.71
Virginia3.162.9216.351.011.447.55
Virginia Tech3.892.7514.133.092.3211.73
Wake Forest1.641.819.092.682.5614.11
Washington3.203.1016.474.313.8220.00
Washington State3.373.4218.873.682.3413.29
West Virginia1.321.307.602.302.0311.76
Western Kentucky3.582.8517.783.302.5915.94
Western Michigan4.113.3920.812.072.0011.89
Wisconsin2.061.306.781.721.608.33
Wyoming1.951.538.721.612.2114.08

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>