Cyclone Player Turnovers & A:TO, By Career

Note: Turnovers were not an official stat that was recorded until the 1982-83 season. To make this list a player must have recorded at least 15 turnovers in their career.

Current players with eligibility remaining have their numbers shown for their careers to date.

Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / Gm
Big 12Baylor61.8310.42359.08172.4621.362.69
SECLSU62.8810.01251.00164.7214.041.77
ACCFlorida State65.1610.01315.93174.6914.393.00
SECTexas A&M69.339.39353.31169.9025.453.08
Pac 12Oregon63.219.36291.46164.9123.502.46
Big 12Kansas State62.749.30224.69155.7213.081.69
AACLouisville70.849.30314.00171.9317.882.54
MACBowling Green63.129.22266.07159.1610.851.93
AACUCF66.589.06281.62158.5019.362.00
ACCMiami (Florida)58.858.99265.54148.5623.591.92
Pac 12Stanford61.098.93198.29151.9220.441.50
SECGeorgia63.838.90314.23155.6521.862.38
SECAlabama66.858.85248.46164.4722.472.31
ACCClemson69.118.80332.92164.2815.473.00
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette61.448.65212.23147.0412.811.62
SECSouth Carolina62.408.62253.85158.5417.652.31
MWCSan Jose State63.918.61355.92153.2224.622.83
SECAuburn60.708.50173.00149.6316.831.43
AACCincinnati66.248.44303.77149.6028.532.15
ACCGeorgia Tech45.328.35130.38122.1615.500.92
Pac 12UCLA67.608.34251.46154.1111.891.92
MACBall State63.268.28324.15152.3532.812.69
Pac 12Washington65.388.19260.31150.3014.771.92
Big 10Michigan60.008.15247.77139.4611.971.62
Pac 12USC64.108.15227.07144.8812.471.43
Sun BeltTroy67.298.01322.25149.9426.422.33
ACCNorth Carolina62.477.96277.38144.8822.572.15
C-USAMarshall60.347.90294.43149.4021.083.00
SECVanderbilt64.637.87227.54135.3612.391.15
Big 10Indiana59.367.83306.67144.4528.653.00
SECMissouri58.817.80252.86143.3217.812.21
ACCMaryland55.317.79248.15130.2916.331.38
MWCColorado State62.087.77266.43139.2823.861.71
Pac 12Oregon State66.087.75372.62146.1326.002.92
MWCBoise State70.607.75277.69150.7818.922.15
Big 10Ohio State64.677.73203.29158.8217.732.71
IndyNotre Dame52.687.72254.85132.2654.632.08
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky65.367.71261.67134.4621.351.25
MWCNew Mexico50.857.71113.75126.768.380.75
Sun BeltSouth Alabama58.637.70252.75132.1224.181.33
ACCPittsburgh60.857.67236.46138.0310.331.62
IndyNavy50.687.6585.92127.558.300.62
MWCFresno State68.307.61394.92153.6762.363.85
Big 10Penn State58.927.60259.17134.8520.481.75
Big 10Illinois66.377.59287.67140.6316.691.92
C-USAEast Carolina70.277.55328.08150.5819.832.69
Pac 12Arizona State62.557.54265.93139.7013.352.00
SECMississippi63.277.52283.31137.2619.151.85
ACCBoston College61.197.51154.77139.2213.181.31
MACOhio60.247.51245.38134.2523.371.69
MACNorthern Illinois62.447.45222.57144.1339.002.07
Big 12Oklahoma State57.857.44277.15132.7435.572.00
C-USANorth Texas64.937.43229.77133.5137.551.23
SECMississippi State58.977.41244.46129.4519.651.38
ACCDuke63.147.36248.14135.0928.761.86
C-USAUAB52.417.30214.83126.4214.581.58
Pac 12Colorado57.187.27249.08127.8321.551.75
MWCSan Diego State56.287.27258.31124.8416.401.46
Pac 12Utah53.207.25236.25121.9318.001.83
MWCAir Force53.457.24104.92124.8020.330.67
MACCentral Michigan55.497.23208.33120.6612.161.25
Big 10Wisconsin61.137.22197.08133.7523.191.69
Big 10Minnesota51.317.21148.08121.4610.890.92
C-USARice51.017.19178.21125.2410.381.43
MWCNevada66.187.17247.33137.5416.921.42
AACTemple56.227.17249.67129.3214.061.92
Big 12Texas Tech63.457.15392.85134.6622.642.69
MWCWyoming62.667.15282.42137.8418.562.42
Big 10Northwestern63.097.14227.17129.1811.911.25
Sun BeltArkansas State69.217.13201.15137.8413.661.08
IndyNew Mexico State65.117.13241.67133.1717.281.50
ACCVirginia Tech56.257.11236.23121.2414.091.23
C-USAUTSA62.867.06242.42126.2823.891.08
Sun BeltGeorgia State50.707.06253.00118.2414.441.50
AACHouston57.727.04280.54132.1118.862.31
MWCHawai'i57.036.97301.42126.8113.362.58
AACRutgers54.306.93235.62118.9813.631.69
MACBuffalo56.916.92227.31130.6122.351.92
Big 10Michigan State57.676.89211.71129.9726.291.64
MACToledo59.006.87206.75128.5661.171.58
Big 10Iowa56.806.83197.08122.9126.001.46
MWCUtah State61.806.80232.71135.4215.972.14
ACCNorth Carolina State58.456.78240.83119.2413.171.17
Big 12West Virginia54.096.78262.08115.5117.571.33
SECKentucky59.486.77193.42126.2910.271.17
Big 10Nebraska57.676.76196.69129.4423.241.92
Big 12Oklahoma58.756.76199.08130.4424.941.85
C-USAMiddle Tennessee59.206.73208.23122.2624.651.31
C-USAFlorida Atlantic55.526.73197.92120.7615.121.33
C-USAUTEP57.886.71163.25123.2012.231.17
AACSMU64.626.62341.42128.6017.731.92
SECFlorida63.996.59170.92125.2712.520.92
IndyBYU53.026.58226.31116.0712.761.46
Pac 12Arizona60.846.57193.54126.1524.941.23
IndyIdaho52.726.54230.50113.208.981.25
Big 12TCU57.286.48226.25114.6218.461.17
MWCUNLV61.906.43238.85130.2119.582.08
Big 12Texas57.086.41212.46117.7327.941.38
AACConnecticut54.906.40234.17112.4911.711.33
Pac 12California59.036.38329.75119.8419.791.83
MACEastern Michigan52.986.36178.08111.8213.001.17
Big 12Iowa State55.906.34219.17117.5011.921.58
Pac 12Washington State62.176.33368.00124.6924.632.77
MACAkron55.856.28219.42118.0417.761.50
Sun BeltTexas State55.336.19154.75112.1016.790.92
MACKent State57.586.17186.50117.1326.931.17
Big 10Purdue55.166.08215.83111.7511.921.25
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe55.636.05237.50115.9218.441.83
IndyArmy48.706.0577.58102.8610.060.33
C-USASouthern Mississippi51.346.00242.58103.9614.471.58
SECArkansas49.835.92148.50108.7038.631.25
C-USATulane53.555.87184.54110.3214.191.46
C-USAFlorida International52.225.85142.75103.516.630.67
ACCSyracuse59.755.83181.54110.9023.501.00
MACWestern Michigan49.095.78211.0098.4720.911.00
AACMemphis57.065.76173.17107.5513.890.75
SECTennessee55.525.75164.92105.4823.931.00
ACCWake Forest52.905.70196.58105.1619.001.17
AACSouth Florida46.505.61166.8391.1112.900.58
MACMassachusetts52.215.54156.4296.8623.600.75
C-USALouisiana Tech56.705.52206.00103.7215.930.83
C-USATulsa48.955.35191.4294.3043.901.00
MACMiami (Ohio)45.805.21124.2591.136.720.67
Big 12Kansas46.815.12140.4291.5613.650.75
ACCVirginia54.745.02211.8396.0922.080.75

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>