Player Scoring Game Bests

For all  games where a player scored at least 20 points.

Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / Gm
ACCFlorida State51.995.14156.6493.7713.21
Big 10Michigan State47.545.18165.6492.28150.86
Pac 12Oregon56.465.54204.54105.5318.141.08
C-USAFlorida Atlantic47.095.62161.0897.2912.10.92
MACBowling Green54.985.67170.86107.415.070.79
Big 10Iowa54.945.75174.69113.3617.461.54
IndyBYU56.945.81218.92113.2221.421.46
Pac 12USC56.985.82214.64112.116.181.43
Big 12Oklahoma State53.65.83242.54104.5623.541.23
Pac 12Washington55.035.84227.62107.5113.371.15
AACLouisville50.675.95170.7799.169.670.62
SECVanderbilt60.585.99206.92116.1217.041.38
ACCVirginia Tech48.216.17172.31100.4810.310.92
Big 10Wisconsin53.416.2202.54113.64181.23
Big 12Kansas State60.486.24219.77114.8217.361
AACCincinnati57.996.27211.15116.7513.511.23
IndyNotre Dame58.826.31198.15120.8520.431.46
Big 12Baylor48.186.35214.92110.1415.191.77
C-USAEast Carolina59.146.38252.08121.114.531.85
Pac 12Stanford62.096.41253.79124.3813.591.57
ACCWake Forest62.836.42223126.8119.131.67
Big 12Texas Tech56.496.43217.08118.8721.91.23
SECLSU56.036.45197.46117.1215.741.15
SECFlorida49.846.46171.83107.1817.790.75
MWCUtah State53.936.48224.14112.9515.241.21
Pac 12UCLA61.016.49217.62121.215.061.23
AACUCF56.786.5239.54114.517.521
C-USANorth Texas58.686.51227.77116.3112.671.15
C-USAMarshall51.576.53208.07110.9414.941.21
SECMissouri62.796.54264.93121.1614.831.29
MACBall State61.26.56218.54120.9817.041.08
Sun BeltTexas State59.566.57249.2512326.281.5
Big 12TCU51.76.57225.58108.8813.881.17
Pac 12Arizona58.486.59233.23120.37211.54
SECAlabama55.496.6180.31116.8417.141
MACWestern Michigan54.46.61169.17121.9344.861.33
MWCUNLV52.846.68216.92120.1821.11.62
C-USATulsa58.216.69230.67127.0614.82.08
Big 10Penn State58.876.73237.33123.3216.111.5
ACCMaryland61.846.73225.08126.9413.431.38
Big 12Oklahoma55.016.76212.54117.6513.391.31
ACCNorth Carolina56.036.78220.69119.3414.221.23
C-USAUTSA58.56.79233.25127.720.621.67
MWCSan Diego State60.666.79254.77135.3519.772.38
C-USAMiddle Tennessee62.986.8203.38125.9415.411.23
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky58.016.84177.92117.1130.83
SECMississippi State61.866.87205.15127.6920.41.38
ACCNorth Carolina State59.276.87219.25127.0820.151.58
C-USARice51.76.89202.71119.5921.61.5
Big 10Minnesota60.996.9215.08127.0823.51.23
Big 12Iowa State57.456.9239.08125.0228.731.42
Big 10Northwestern59.786.9255.7512417.481.67
SECSouth Carolina59.896.91196.15121.615.761.15
ACCClemson53.326.92200.62114.1310.921.08
Big 10Michigan55.996.93231.31123.8518.361.77
C-USATulane56.216.93227.54115.5412.241
Big 12Texas56.86.95224.15120.6911.741
SECMississippi60.796.95215.54120.9322.210.77
Sun BeltArkansas State55.26.99232.92125.0217.651.54
ACCSyracuse58.316.99229.62127.0113.21.69
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe53.926.99237.58124.0426.51.83
AACMemphis60.787254.33128.1617.151.5
AACHouston60.457.03266.77119.4316.91.15
Big 10Ohio State61.87.03268133.9813.712.21
IndyNavy68.777.07215.92140.7337.091.77
MWCBoise State64.627.12249.23129.7316.691.31
MACNorthern Illinois54.177.15262.86124.1216.151.93
Big 12Kansas57.647.15241.75127.0220.331.67
SECTennessee56.57.16211.08125.4720.671.5
C-USALouisiana Tech57.147.18213.5118.4316.521
Big 10Nebraska54.127.19214.62121.7711.211.31
MWCSan Jose State61.677.21244.67137.4523.612.17
Pac 12Utah59.147.24267.3313512.361.83
ACCVirginia50.527.24232.92122.414.791.58
MACAkron61.827.26232.92139.1915.812.25
Sun BeltSouth Alabama58.927.28224.58131.9910.741.67
MACOhio58.877.28217.92133.2112.111.85
Pac 12Oregon State60.367.29246.31128.0118.561.54
SECAuburn57.817.32257.71126.7316.411.36
ACCMiami (Florida)60.187.35249.85125.7116.241.23
ACCPittsburgh58.297.36218.54133.0716.441.54
Pac 12Arizona State55.967.38234.71126.3412.131.71
AACSouth Florida62.877.4211136.9616.551.58
AACSMU64.857.4271.83139.9616.752
MACBuffalo51.987.41216.15119.410.971.15
ACCDuke57.397.42243.86129.84211.79
ACCGeorgia Tech62.537.44244.46132.413.561.38
Pac 12Colorado59.097.45259.5135.8325.592
MACCentral Michigan61.357.51203.92132.0116.521.33
AACConnecticut55.817.55249.17131.8325.751.92
Big 10Purdue65.277.55224.5146.3326.52.25
SECTexas A&M57.347.56253.46136.4921.762.38
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette60.397.63242.85131.2320.711.31
Pac 12Washington State62.457.65269.62136.3122.811.77
SECGeorgia57.857.74227.38134.7412.581.38
MWCNevada67.117.79246.83143.82201.58
AACRutgers63.537.79312145.4917.282.38
MACKent State54.327.82211.08133.7916.431.58
C-USASouthern Mississippi65.637.84210.92152.2625.852
MWCColorado State63.017.85275.71146.9816.382.36
Big 12West Virginia60.857.88263.33140.8124.592
SECArkansas64.897.92235150.1113.712.08
MWCWyoming68.947.93261.83157.7118.222.67
MWCFresno State60.487.95283.23139.7612.582
MACMiami (Ohio)65.638.09260.92153.1530.772.42
MWCHawai'i59.628.11281.08144.82172.25
SECKentucky65.778.21229.83154.5515.611.83
Big 10Illinois65.258.23242.92156.0326.292.08
ACCBoston College66.98.25268.31152.213.092
AACTemple64.58.31298.58151.3223.682
MACToledo60.838.38251.33142.35111.42
Big 10Indiana60.968.39290.17147.1521.752
Sun BeltGeorgia State64.168.42242.92156.6432.452.25
IndyIdaho67.568.42315.83163.1920.573.33
MACMassachusetts61.368.48217.7515126.671.83
C-USAFlorida International64.988.49224.25161.0223.642.33
MWCAir Force72.78.82239.67170.6724.292.17
IndyNew Mexico State64.58.88250153.6431.731.75
MWCNew Mexico67.669.24259.42172.2522.062.5
C-USAUAB65.359.35276.5169.6721.882.67
Pac 12California64.689.39341165.4426.652.67
IndyArmy61.759.44197.5160.4716.691.58
Sun BeltTroy57.939.48313.58157.8117.542.33
C-USAUTEP58.979.69220.5169.62222.17
MACEastern Michigan65.389.71252.58166.8315.181.92

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>