Career Starts, Games Played, Wins, & Draft Pick

The win percentage numbers and NCAA wins reflect the team win – loss records for all games during the given player’s career and NOT just the games they played in (but that would be pretty cool).

Note that player starts were not tracked until the 1979-80 season.

All players that appeared in at least ten career games are included.

Team1st & 10+2nd & 10+2nd & 7-92nd & 4-63rd & 1-34th & 1-3Yards / PlayOff Pts / PossWin %
Connecticut40.146.546.341.543.6254.591.50.4167
Florida State40.239.337.336.226.952.63.851.110.8571
Virginia Tech41.941.543.64036.7404.781.660.5385
Michigan State42.341.324.630.625.657.14.371.290.5385
Bowling Green43.252.148.652.127.3404.681.270.6154
Florida43.54842.438.935.9754.351.180.8462
Alabama43.648.638.847.330.244.44.180.920.9286
Florida International43.758.254.25146.5755.592.410.2500
BYU43.85446.641.235704.381.120.6154
Arizona State44.640.3505045.177.84.781.760.6154
Rutgers44.848.544.942.630.966.74.591.090.6923
Wisconsin45.150504740.4604.821.490.5714
Fresno State45.638.637.941.941.269.24.731.630.6923
SMU45.743.952.450.929.733.35.371.820.5385
Penn State45.861.843.448.536.254.54.91.530.6667
Nebraska46.142.54746.439.233.35.241.970.7143
Northern Illinois46.149.346.753.44022.24.721.580.8571
North Carolina46.45051.845.634.257.15.211.930.6667
South Alabama46.44951.736.240.937.55.652.150.1538
Boise State46.554.852.645.334.4504.621.430.8462
Maryland46.648.55041.830.655.64.972.020.3333
Stanford46.75040.738.937.266.74.731.350.8571
South Carolina46.850.944.145.835.653.84.651.440.8462
Georgia46.949.552.944.944405.181.490.8571
Pittsburgh4749.144.643.346.966.74.911.880.4615
Northwestern47.457.158.746.955.9505.251.940.7692
LSU47.644.24546.943.962.54.461.30.7692
Clemson47.759.84130.539.152.95.651.810.8462
West Virginia48.159.547.656.13654.56.252.910.5385
Tennessee48.449.658.45042.642.96.132.530.4167
Houston48.747.357.647.435.844.45.622.40.4167
Texas Tech48.747.245.64642.137.55.382.950.6154
Vanderbilt48.946.546.742.248.163.64.751.450.6923
Utah State4952.147.548.950254.331.160.8462
Buffalo49.153.356.625.842.961.55.182.110.3333
TCU49.257.743.839.737.516.74.921.650.5385
Troy49.245.753.847.92545.56.332.270.4167
Michigan49.354.553.25327.333.34.931.760.6154
San Diego State49.353.754.442.451.252.95.162.020.6923
Arkansas State49.549.567.551.742.331.65.362.040.7692
Oklahoma49.75047.633.348.6255.741.940.7692
Tulsa49.8414136.634.854.54.861.610.7857
UCF49.844.556.746.643.552.95.111.840.7143
UCLA5060.257.159.229.29.15.61.870.6429
Western Kentucky50.347.953.85044.269.25.32.40.5385
Louisiana-Monroe50.559.658.6542928.65.892.350.6154
Wake Forest50.549.258.545.328.115.45.772.340.4167
Washington50.651.546.642.645.742.95.371.90.5385
Mississippi50.746.448.144.355.3505.372.050.5385
Utah50.751.957.64442.5605.341.970.4167
Cincinnati50.852.250.650.632.1405.271.450.7692
Hawai'i50.842.750.940.746.9505.392.630.2500
Western Michigan5161.644.641.331.7505.62.490.3333
Virginia51.2414545.539.641.75.12.180.3333
Louisville51.35954.144.145.854.55.322.120.8462
Memphis51.348.547.945.642.2505.362.470.3333
Kentucky51.45658.864.45066.75.542.640.1667
North Carolina State51.55044.152.128.933.35.541.670.5385
Ohio51.546.952.847.142.666.75.371.960.6923
Purdue51.55058.85046.338.55.712.320.4615
Oklahoma State51.652.643.25039.2405.32.040.6154
Wyoming51.656.756.45345.566.76.232.820.3333
Georgia Tech51.743.44858.752.236.45.692.30.5000
Mississippi State51.853.357.647.647.3405.491.940.6154
Missouri51.85946.742.935.3505.52.050.4167
UNLV51.85262.142.541.764.76.032.680.1538
Temple51.957.658.646.338.8256.282.430.3636
Ball State52.155.157.155.740.746.26.332.620.6923
Marshall52.150.556.646.730.9505.763.340.4167
Oregon52.154.840.357.345.842.94.941.480.9231
California52.25350.646.340.918.25.662.440.2500
Kansas State52.255.650.658.53744.45.41.910.8462
Ohio State52.24847.237.339.236.45.081.721.0000
Louisiana-Lafayette52.552.34057.649.11005.872.10.6923
Oregon State52.5503945.337.238.55.151.640.6923
Texas52.549.551.45041.546.25.92.380.6923
Colorado State52.65058.747.646.6505.512.450.3333
Louisiana Tech52.751.951.152.928506.542.70.7500
East Carolina52.955.850.753.540.4605.942.360.6154
Florida Atlantic5358.352.547.533.363.66.162.50.2500
Texas A&M5344.25052.443.358.85.221.620.8462
Iowa State53.152.551.842.541.7605.711.760.4615
Rice53.252.756.357.143.655.66.262.280.5385
Syracuse53.255.258.946.234.766.75.6720.6154
South Florida53.353.752.746.640.528.65.562.250.2500
Indiana53.562.756.445.740.461.56.112.60.3333
Notre Dame53.556.752.450.646.955.64.781.140.9231
Arkansas53.847.749.249.234.122.25.732.310.3333
Akron53.951.960.336.227.538.56.022.660.0833
Baylor54.252.551.153.454506.052.750.6154
UAB54.259.452.250.95122.26.152.760.2500
Kent State54.555.647.44438.664.35.591.810.7857
Illinois54.758.850.746.642.912.55.82.320.1667
San Jose State54.849.151.949.343.6505.091.580.8462
Washington State54.860.848.148.555.6805.682.560.2500
UTSA54.95068.637.741.954.56.012.720.6667
Miami (Florida)55.156.552.45845.855.66.112.330.5833
Minnesota55.147.347.644.941.3505.292.020.4615
Southern Mississippi55.16352.949.248.1506.113.010.0000
Nevada55.348.663.848.946.9755.942.60.5385
Air Force55.462.248.149.338.857.15.82.770.4615
Arizona55.551.262.56034.944.45.982.550.6154
Auburn55.553.258.648.64130.85.992.330.2500
Boston College55.664.353.237.948.738.95.582.310.1667
Eastern Michigan55.665.55056.244.883.36.682.970.1667
Texas State55.655.152.651.357.142.96.482.580.3333
North Texas55.757.95054.442.606.112.20.3333
Toledo55.757.45056.537.5606.52.10.6923
Tulane55.85044.847.548.8306.382.780.1667
Army55.958.656.652.237.5606.723.120.1667
Middle Tennessee55.961.355.644.437.1606.092.450.6667
Iowa56.154.741.650.637.345.55.541.880.3333
Massachusetts56.764.247.946.444.769.26.423.090.0833
New Mexico State56.755.958.552.244.953.36.713.050.0833
Miami (Ohio)56.851.558.753.85233.36.342.570.3333
Kansas57.153.157.65042.9906.782.850.0833
New Mexico57.153.760.3504464.76.832.980.3077
USC57.150.956.547.445.845.55.31.830.5385
Central Michigan57.256.458.653.736.747.46.042.680.5385
Duke57.757.447.247.434.556.36.682.710.4615
Idaho57.749.556.754.338.158.36.573.180.0833
UTEP5844.948.65840.9506.112.360.2500
Colorado58.460.646.946.251.3807.113.470.0833
Navy60.972.56256.346.363.66.052.420.6154

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>