Team Stats 1949-2014, By Season

Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GameRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / Gm
Air Force62.6448.5544.23198.774.492.08
Akron57.6446.9143.08211.084.901.83
Alabama52.5730.5431.4376.362.430.71
Arizona53.9241.3145.00206.154.582.54
Arizona State58.6652.1343.00182.854.251.31
Arkansas51.2230.2736.67124.083.381.75
Arkansas State53.5540.7638.31156.384.081.15
Army66.7154.3742.42232.335.482.92
Auburn57.4846.9940.33197.584.901.92
Ball State55.0144.7840.15207.085.161.85
Baylor47.3135.5839.31178.694.552.15
Boise State57.6646.3139.38146.153.711.54
Boston College56.1846.8145.83213.254.651.67
Bowling Green50.1235.9231.77106.543.351.08
Buffalo59.5042.7441.75155.423.721.83
BYU52.1532.6731.6986.922.740.38
California51.0238.3839.75169.334.261.50
Central Michigan54.8944.3339.31191.694.882.15
Cincinnati47.9634.9535.31135.623.840.77
Clemson53.2339.3937.38156.154.181.23
Colorado55.5846.2638.17226.005.922.33
Colorado State58.9450.1343.42203.334.681.58
Connecticut53.0231.5935.8397.922.730.83
Duke57.3943.0440.31201.925.012.00
East Carolina49.5835.9935.92155.004.311.62
Eastern Michigan59.3055.6642.50266.586.272.83
Florida48.1932.9831.7794.542.980.92
Florida Atlantic63.8049.8242.00202.084.811.92
Florida International49.4834.9535.67140.833.951.92
Florida State50.8736.2233.5091.932.740.71
Fresno State59.1450.6142.31171.314.051.54
Georgia63.7050.9144.00182.144.141.21
Georgia Tech51.3038.5633.71144.214.281.93
Hawai'i62.8950.9843.50190.084.372.83
Houston50.5339.9143.42192.754.441.92
Idaho53.2541.7238.25197.005.153.08
Illinois64.0950.0342.83193.924.532.33
Indiana60.8849.9146.17231.335.012.42
Iowa57.2642.4839.42162.084.111.33
Iowa State52.7840.0040.85176.854.331.46
Kansas52.8740.6837.58196.005.222.17
Kansas State47.6233.8333.15127.233.841.00
Kent State49.3233.7036.21138.293.821.07
Kentucky56.7241.3040.08161.674.032.08
Louisiana Tech48.7035.2939.17185.674.742.08
Louisiana-Lafayette49.8433.6636.31143.853.961.54
Louisiana-Monroe50.5433.9635.92142.233.961.62
Louisville54.0343.4934.54148.004.291.08
LSU49.0533.0333.85101.623.001.08
Marshall55.2544.5043.83203.254.642.50
Maryland54.7438.4037.08129.333.491.08
Massachusetts59.2848.7242.58224.755.282.75
Memphis49.4836.3935.42139.583.941.25
Miami (Florida)55.0844.8043.83217.924.972.42
Miami (Ohio)59.7751.5544.08241.085.472.92
Michigan60.9047.0439.54150.543.810.69
Michigan State47.9235.9430.0898.623.280.46
Middle Tennessee56.3942.7040.83188.254.611.75
Minnesota54.2047.9636.77172.004.681.69
Mississippi53.0834.4037.15129.313.481.31
Mississippi State54.9042.7538.77165.624.271.23
Missouri52.9338.2037.58149.253.972.17
Navy59.5047.3440.23193.544.811.77
Nebraska58.7753.3840.43192.504.761.86
Nevada55.6847.8841.46211.855.112.08
New Mexico50.6539.3832.92174.925.311.46
New Mexico State55.2346.5039.17221.425.652.25
North Carolina52.7836.6239.50142.673.611.67
North Carolina State52.0538.2438.00154.774.071.54
North Texas48.4039.3632.83163.254.971.83
Northern Illinois53.5639.6441.93146.433.491.50
Northwestern46.9633.7533.85127.623.771.23
Notre Dame47.7134.6030.46105.693.470.31
Ohio49.6341.1035.92159.774.450.92
Ohio State46.1732.2832.67116.083.551.17
Oklahoma53.5948.3237.31193.005.172.08
Oklahoma State47.3933.6037.69141.693.761.46
Oregon47.7238.7436.15144.924.011.15
Oregon State47.2636.5732.46129.463.991.46
Penn State50.2936.3436.25128.423.540.83
Pittsburgh52.6941.2635.46136.383.851.08
Purdue52.8043.7538.46181.924.731.85
Rice57.2444.7738.92190.694.902.31
Rutgers52.1531.1835.3897.152.750.46
San Diego State52.3136.1737.38133.463.571.23
San Jose State50.1735.4634.00122.233.601.23
SMU43.6329.7732.15117.923.671.08
South Alabama58.2342.9539.46164.464.171.62
South Carolina57.0838.2538.77120.693.110.69
South Florida56.9837.3141.17149.923.641.75
Southern Mississippi59.6748.6541.67207.504.982.83
Stanford44.7828.8531.8697.003.041.07
Syracuse54.6238.0436.38143.543.951.00
TCU49.3032.5332.46105.383.250.85
Temple61.1845.6542.55199.364.691.91
Tennessee51.6840.0639.75188.834.752.08
Texas60.5247.4441.38191.384.622.23
Texas A&M50.1035.7637.46139.543.721.38
Texas State54.5747.8340.83231.835.682.08
Texas Tech58.9047.7940.23175.544.361.54
Toledo47.0438.5334.23182.315.331.46
Troy55.7741.7439.08185.174.741.42
Tulane58.1546.1944.00222.925.072.50
Tulsa51.9534.3837.14119.573.221.43
UAB57.2642.7039.75182.254.582.75
UCF53.1341.7238.86155.864.011.50
UCLA53.9439.7640.07165.364.131.43
UNLV60.9446.5145.00207.084.602.23
USC55.1242.3941.00167.004.071.31
Utah50.8635.2734.58128.173.711.58
Utah State50.9335.3237.92113.773.000.46
UTEP55.6144.1540.08194.334.852.00
UTSA49.2829.9928.58104.503.661.33
Vanderbilt52.7442.5737.08142.153.831.31
Virginia52.4741.0136.33144.923.991.42
Virginia Tech53.5340.2437.31134.083.591.00
Wake Forest54.3338.3740.75166.084.081.83
Washington54.4544.7936.23160.084.421.31
Washington State54.5738.3740.83163.254.001.75
West Virginia55.7533.8342.15159.923.791.77
Western Kentucky53.6539.4835.08136.853.901.15
Western Michigan54.4239.1938.50155.174.031.75
Wisconsin50.4339.9733.71128.933.821.00
Wyoming58.8049.5444.25232.335.251.92

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>